The pure Patchouli essential oil for cosmetics or diffuser. It is anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and healing. Indicated to help in the treatment of dermatitis and skin in general. Excellent in massage for the treatment of blemishes caused by venous insufficiency of the legs: excellent oil for heavy and swollen legs. For cosmetic and diffuser use.
PATCHOULI (Pagostemon cablin): base note
Aphrodisiac – excellent on depressive states – depending on the need it can be sedative or stimulating – it helps concentration.
Actions: anti-inflammatory – vasoprotector of venous capillaries – helps lymphatic circulation – bactericide – antiseptic – antifungal.
Suitable for: anti-wrinkle treatment – dull and dull skin – oily or dry skin – anti-cellulite – edema – inflamed skin – rebalancing massage – dandruff – oily or dry hair
Directions for use: Patchouli essential oil, also called Pogostemon patchouli essential oil, as a phlebotonic is an excellent oil for heavy and swollen legs, has deodorant properties (Decazes 1993), is antifungal and is used for its anti-inflammatory properties for acne, inflamed skin, seborrheic eczema. Useful as a healing agent on cracked skin and scar tissue.
Inci: Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Limonene
Read also from our blog.
Do you need help? Contact us